프로그램

5월 29일 (수)

그랜드볼룸 금강홀 크리스탈볼룸
08:00 - 08:30 Registration  
08:30 - 09:00 [Education I]
한국유전자검사평가원-대한진단유전학회
공동교육

좌장: 이영경(한림의대)
  1. 2019 유전자검사기관 질평가 체계 및 심사 일반사항
    이영경(한림의대)
  2. 전산 시스템을 이용한 현장 실사
    유종하(국민건강보험 일산병원)
  3. 심사점검표 설명 - 검사실 운영
    안정열(가천의대)
  4. 심사점검표 설명 - 분자유전
    장자현(녹십자의료재단)
  5. 심사점검표 설명 - 세포유전
    이진경(한국원자력의학원)
09:00 - 10:30 [Symposium I]
Expanding clinical application of NGS

좌장: 이우창(울산의대)
  1. Screening risk individuals in health check up
    황금록(서울의과학연구소)
  2. Personal identification and chimerism assay by NGS
    김지은(순천향의대)
  3. NGS-based HLA typing
    박윤희(연세의대)
[Symposium II]
Back to basics: Karyotyping

좌장: 한진영(동아의대)
  1. Culture & slide preparation
    손정옥(서울성모병원)
  2. Reading & interpretation of karyotyping
    설창안(울산의대)
  3. Point issues in past karyotyping proficiency tests
    김경희(가천의대)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break / 기기 및 포스터 관람
11:00 - 12:00 [Plenary Lecture I]
좌장: 전창호(대구가톨릭의대)
Molecular drivers of inherited hematopoietic malignancies
Mark D. Ewalt (University of Colorado School of Medicine, USA)
12:00 - 13:10 [Luncheon Symposium I]
한국로슈진단

좌장: 조윤정(고려의대)

Effectively manage your transplant patients with standardized & clinically validated results
지현숙 (울산의대)

[Luncheon Symposium II]
바이오세움

좌장: 이선화(씨젠의료재단)

Standardization of quantitative PCR (qPCR) for CMV and EBV
배성우(바이오세움)

[Luncheon Symposium III]
일루미나 코리아

좌장: 이진경(한국원자력의학원)
  1. Clinical genetic testing with NGS, lessons and learned in clinical practice
    채종희(서울의대)
  2. High throughput data analysis using dragen system
    Tan, Yue Ying(Illumina Asia Pacific Japan)
13:10 - 14:40 [Symposium III]
Emerging concepts in genomic diagnosis

좌장: 신명근(전남의대)
  1. Low level somatic mosaicism in neurologic disorders
    강훈철(연세의대)
  2. The scope of hereditary tumor syndrome is expanding in the NGS era
    이우창(울산의대)
  3. Precision genomics and treatment in neuromuscular disorders
    이정환(이화의대)
[Symposium Ⅳ]
유전상담클리닉 시작하기

좌장: 하정숙(계명의대)
  1. 국내 유전상담클리닉 현황
    유종하(국민건강보험 일산병원)
  2. 유전상담클리닉 개설 경험
    김도훈(계명의대)
  3. 유전상담클리닉 운영 A, B, C
    신경화(부산의대)
[Education II]
NGS data 분석의 현재와 미래

좌장: 최종락(연세의대)
  1. Data analysis of DNA-Seq
    김선영(충남의대)
  2. Data analysis of RNA-Seq
    이준형(전남의대)
  3. Deep learning for genomics
    성문우(서울의대)
14:40 - 15:10 Coffee Break / 기기 및 포스터 관람
15:10 - 16:40 [Symposium Ⅴ]
Recent advances in clinical genetics and genomics

좌장: 기창석(녹십자지놈)
  1. Epilepsy-related disorders
    임병찬(서울의대)
  2. NGS-guided precision medicine in inherited eye disorders
    한진우(연세의대)
  3. Primary immunodeficiency
    김예진(성균관의대)
[Symposium Ⅵ]
Biochemical diagnosis of relatively common inherited metabolic diseases

좌장: 송정한(서울의대)
  1. Urea cycle disorders and hyperammonemia
    이경훈(서울의대)
  2. Disorders of carnitine cycle and fatty acid oxidation disorders
    김세림(녹십자의료재단)
  3. Galactosemia
    안선현(서울의과학연구소)
[Education III]
혈액 종양에서 유전자검사의
시행과 정도관리

좌장: 김선희(성균관의대)
  1. 유전자재배열의 정성적 검출
    서자영(가천의대)
  2. 유전자재배열의 정량적 검출
    조영욱(울산의대)
  3. 염기서열분석을 이용한 돌연변이 검출
    김미영(한림의대)
17:00 - 18:00 평의원회

5월 30일 (목)

그랜드볼룸 금강홀 크리스탈볼룸
08:30 - 09:00 Registration
09:00 - 10:30 [Symposium Ⅶ]
Clinical applications of droplet digital PCR (ddPCR)

좌장: 김명신(가톨릭의대)
  1. ddPCR: Technical considerations for use as a diagnostic molecular tool
    이경아(연세의대)
  2. Plasma EGFR detection in non-small cell lung cancer
    김윤정(연세의대)
  3. Molecular diagnosis of tuberculosis using ddPCR
    신새암(연세의대)
[Symposium Ⅷ]
Microbiome and metagenomics

좌장: 이경원(연세의대)
  1. Specimen handling for microbial community research
    김영진(경희의대)
  2. Analytical tools for metagenomics research
    김봉수(한림대 생명과학과)
  3. Human virome
    조원경(서울대 농생명과학연구원)
[Education Ⅳ]
Practical considerations in NGS testing

좌장: 성문우(서울의대)
  1. Wet procedures and instruments for NGS preparation
    유내(씨젠의료재단)
  2. Overcoming bias and systematic errors of NGS testing
    윤재원(성균관의대)
  3. Reanalysis of sequencing data to increase diagnostic yield
    김보람(연세의대)
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break / 기기관람
11:00 - 12:00 [Plenary Lecture II]
좌장: 서을주(울산의대)
Identification of molecular resistance to targeted therapy in chronic myeloid leukemia
김종원(성균관의대)
12:00 - 13:10 [Luncheon Symposium IV]
써모피셔 사이언티픽

좌장: 구선회(충남의대)

Oncomine™ cell free NGS research assay를 이용한 경험
조은해(녹십자지놈)

[Luncheon Symposium V]
좌장: 이은희(녹십자의료재단

Clinical implication of cfDNA EGFR mutation test
선종무(성균관의대)

13:10 - 14:40 [Industrial Workshop]
좌장: 조현찬(녹십자의료재단)
  1. [한국로슈진단] Results you can trust, anytime, anywhere - The cobas Liat PCR system
    두정호(한국로슈진단)
  2. [일루미나코리아] Detection of cell-free tumor DNAs in liver cancers
    이승태(연세의대)
[Oral Presentation I]
좌장: 임지향(가톨릭의대)
  1. 김진주(연세의대)
  2. 김만진(서울의대)
  3. 이지수(한림의대)
  4. 김이슬(연세의대)
  5. 유진선(국립암센터)
[Oral Presentation II]
좌장: 한성희(바이오코아㈜)
  1. 설창안(울산의대)
  2. 김보람(서울의대)
  3. 김보람(서울의대)
  4. 박종은(한양의대)
  5. 윤지훈(연세의대)
  6. 김영곤(고려의대)
14:40 - 15:00 Coffee Break / 기기 및 포스터 관람
15:00 - 16:30 [Symposium IX]
Genomic prediction of susceptibility to complex trait disease

좌장: 이경아(연세의대)
  1. Breast cancer explained as a complex trait disease
    이한별(서울의대)
  2. Identification of genetic factors influencing type 2 diabetes and related traits
    조윤신(한림대 바이오메디컬학과)
  3. Polygenic risk score for prediction of Alzheimer's disease
    박종호(삼성서울병원)
[Symposium X]
NGS in molecular microbiology

좌장: 신정환(인제의대)
  1. Bacterial identification using NGS
    용동은(연세의대)
  2. Strain typing using NGS
    장정현(인제의대)
  3. Detection of mycobacterial resistance using NGS
    허희재(성균관의대)
[Education V]
Guidelines for variant interpretation: Updates & practical considerations

좌장: 우희연(성균관의대)
  1. AMP/CAP recommendation: Standards and guidelines for validating NGS bioinformatics pipelines
    최규태(충남의대)
  2. Standardized protocols for sequence variants related to specific diseases: Current challenges and future directions
    장미애(순천향의대)
  3. Standards and guidelines for the interpretation and reporting of sequence variants in cancer: AMP/ASCO/CAP recommendation
    임정훈(연세의대)
16:30 - 17:00 총회 및 시상식